Committees

Chairs

General chair

Anne-Marie Barthe-Delanoë
Associate Professor at IMT Mines Albi
Program chair

Luis Camarinha-Matos
Professor at NOVA University of Lisbon
Program co-chair

Xavier Boucher
Professor at Mines Saint-Étienne
Program co-chair

Angel Ortiz
Professor at the Universitat Politècnica de València

Awards Committee


Aurélie Montarnal
Associate Professor at IMT Mines Albi

Luis Osorio
Professor at Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Lisboa

Beatriz Andrés
Professor at the Universitat Politècnica de València

Alessandro Bertoni
Associate Professor at Blekinge Institute of Technology

International Program Committee (...to be completed...)

  • Antonio Abreu
  • Hamideh Afsarmanesh
  • María Del Mar Alemany-Díaz
  • Thecle Alix
  • Oliveira Ana Inês
  • Barthe-Delanoe Anne-Marie
  • Dario Antonelli
  • Montarnal Aurélie
  • Americo Azevedo
  • Thomas Beach
  • Frédérick Bénaben
  • Peter Bernus
  • Marco Bertoni
  • Valérie Botta-Genoulaz
  • João Calado
  • Wojciech Cellary
  • Nicolas Daclin
  • Paul de Vrieze
  • Xavier Delorme
  • Pirola Fabiana
  • Filipa Ferrada
  • Adriano Fiorese
  • Adrian Florea
  • Franck Fontanili
  • Rosanna Fornasiero
  • Garyfallos Fragidis
  • Cesar Garita
  • Carlos Goncalves
  • Ted Goranson
  • Juanqiong Gou
  • Paul Grefen
  • Frederic Grimaud
  • Dmitry Ivanov
  • Tomasz Janowski
  • Arkadiusz Jurczuk
  • Dimitris Karagiannis
  • Adamantios Koumpis
  • Matthieu Lauras
  • Mario Lezoche
  • Leandro Loss
  • António Lucas Soares
  • Camarinha-Matos Luis M.
  • Laura Macchion
  • Patricia Macedo
  • Khaled Medini
  • Kyrill Meyer
  • Paulo Miyagi
  • Nejib Moalla
  • Arturo Molina
  • Ovidiu Noran
  • Adegboyega Ojo
  • Jan Olhager
  • Martin Ollus
  • Angel Ortiz
  • A. Luís Osório
  • Baris Ozkan
  • Hervé Panetto
  • Iraklis Paraskakis
  • Adam Pawlak
  • Elena Pessot
  • Jorge Pinho de Sousa
  • Raul Poler
  • Peter Prof. Dr. Weiß
  • Ricardo J. Rabelo
  • David Romero
  • Joao Rosas
  • Hans Schaffers
  • Chrysostomos Stylios
  • Thomas Süße
  • Sergio Terzi
  • Paula Urze
  • Katri Valkokari
  • Rolando Vallejos
  • Élise Vareilles
  • Bernd-Friedrich Voigt
  • Stefan Wiesner
  • Boucher Xavier
  • Lai Xu
  • Greg Zacharewicz
  • Andrea Zangiacomi

Organising Committee

  • Anne-Marie Barthe-Delanoë
  • Marlène Boval
  • Yohann Chasseray
  • Aurélie Congès
  • Audrey Fertier
  • Paul Gaborit
  • Daouda Kamissoko
  • Claude Laffore
  • Jacques Lamothe
  • Clara Le Duff
  • Guillaume Martin
  • Cléa Martinez
  • Aurélie Montarnal
  • Raphaël Oger
  • Éva Petitdemange
  • Guillaume Pouget
  • Hanae Touati

Sponsors

Online user: 2 Privacy
Loading...